Privacy Notice

Privacy is of great importance to AIRE ANCIENT BATHS and we want to maintain an open and transparent attitude when processing your personal data.

That’s why we have a policy that establishes how your personal data is processed and protected.

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

The user contracts the services of AIRE ANCIENT BATHS, which receives your personal data and is responsible for processing it. It also assumes responsibility for the aforementioned personal data in accordance with the applicable regulations for data protection.

Companies belonging to the AIRE ANCIENT BATH GROUP have webpages such as:

The home page www.beaire.com/es as well as the following subpages:

https://beaire.com/en/aire-ancient-baths-london

Company name: AIRE ANCIENT BATHS LONDON, LTD

 

Vat No. : GB294008208

Company no.: 10612826

Tax address: Wells House 80, Upper Street, N1 0NU London, UK

Physical Location: 2-3 Robert St. WC2N 6RL. Covent Garden, London (UK)

Phone: +44 2080 775356

Email: booking.london@beaire.com

 

https://beaire.com/es/aire-ancient-baths-barcelona, which is owned and managed by the commercial entity Aire Ancient Baths S.L.:

Company name: Aire Ancient Baths, S.L.

Tax Identification Number: CIF B-18763060

Registered office: Calle Sos del rey Católico nº 14 - 7º B, Granada (Spain), 18006.

Contact phone number: 932 955 743

Registration in the Commercial Registry: Aire Ancient Baths, S.L. is registered in the Commercial Registry of Granada, volume 1.190, folio 14, section 8, sheet GR-28.859, first entry.

Contact email: bookingbarcelona@beaire.com

 

https://beaire.com/es/aire-ancient-baths-sevilla and www.beaire.com/aire-ancient-baths-almeria, which is owned and managed by Balnearios Aire S.L.:

Company name: Balnearios Aire, S.L.

Tax Identification Number: CIF B-91191890

Registered office: Calle Aire nº 15, Sevilla (Spain), 41004

Contact phone number: 955 010 024

Registration in the Commercial Registry: Balnearios Aire, S.L. is registered in the Commercial Registry of Seville, volume 3.417, folio 203, sheet Seville 47.408, first entry.

Contact email: bookingsevilla@beaire.com or bookingalmeria@beaire.com

https://beaire.com/es/aire-ancient-baths-vallromanes, managed by:

Company name: Balneario Mas Salagrós, S.L.

Tax Identification Number: CIF B-66548546

Registered office: Mas Can Sala gros Block B - 08.188 - Riera de Vallromanes (Barcelona).

Contact phone number: 937 004 452

Registration in the Commercial Registry: Balneario Mas Salagrós S.L. is registered in the Commercial Registry of Barcelona, volume 44.910, folio 128, sheet B-471.083, first entry.

Contact email: bookingvallromanes@beaire.com

https://beaire.com/en/aire-ancient-baths-new-york managed by

ACQUA ANCIENT BATHS NEW YORK, LLC

27-3894929

88 Franklin St, 10013 New York, NY, United States

+1 646 878 6174

bookingnytribeca@beaire.com

https://beaire.com/en/aire-ancient-baths-chicago managed by

ACQUA ANCIENT BATHS CHICAGO, LLC

47-2105914

770 N Halsted St, 60642 Chicago, IL, United States

(312) 945-7414

bookingchicago@beaire.com

 

 

 

https://beaire.com/en/aire-ancient-baths-copenhagen managed by

AIRE Ancient Baths Copenhagen ApS

CYR number: 38103520

Address: c/o 360 Law Firm, Gammel Konjevej 60, 18

Postal Code and City; 1850 Frederiksberg C

bookingcopenhagen@beaire.com

 

 

 

Where do we store your data?

The data we collect about you is stored within the European Economic Area ("EEA"), although it may also be transferred to and processed in a country outside the EEA. Any transfer of your personal data will be carried out in accordance with applicable laws. For transfers outside the EEA, AIRE GROUP will use the standard contractual clauses for data protection adopted by the European Commission and the EU-US Privacy Shield as a guarantee for those transfers made to countries that have not received an adequacy decision from the European Commission.

To whom do we communicate your data?

Your data may be shared by the AIRE GROUP (detailed in the top part of this document) after having duly obtained your consent. Each company within the AIRE GROUP that you have contracted for services will be the party responsible for processing personal data.

We never pass, sell or exchange your personal data with third parties who are unaffiliated with the AIRE GROUP. The data sent to third parties will only be used to offer you our services. We will provide details on the categories of third parties who access your data for each specific processing activity.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

The legal basis for processing data is the execution of the service you have contracted as well as the consent you have given for purposes other than those services.

 

 

What are your rights?

Right of access:

Each person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not GRUPO AIRE or any of its member companies are processing personal data that concerns them.

Right of portability:

Whenever AIRE GROUP or any of the group companies processes your personal data through automated means based on your consent or an agreement, you have the right to obtain a copy of your data in a structured format. For common use and in machine-readable form, this is transferred to your name or to a third party. Only the personal data you have provided to us will be included.

Right of rectification:

You have the right to request the correction of your personal data if it is inaccurate, including the right to complete incomplete data.

Right to erasure:

You have the right at any time to obtain without undue delay the erasure of any personal data processed by AIRE GROUP or group companies, except in the following situations:

* You have a pending issue with Customer Service

* You have a pending order or booking that has not yet been fulfilled, or an order for a gift box that has either been sent to your home or has not yet been shipped.

* It is suspected or confirmed that you have used our services incorrectly within the last four years

* You have made a purchase, and, in accordance with accounting regulations, we are keeping your personal data connected with the transaction.

* The existence of a legal obligation to keep your data.

Right to object to the processing of data on the basis of legitimate interest:

You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data based on the legitimate interest of AIRE GROUP or any company that is part of the group. AIRE GROUP or Group companies will not continue to process personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate reasons for processing that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of complaints.

Right to oppose direct marketing:

You have the right to object to direct marketing, including the creation of profiles for said direct marketing on the basis of the services contracted by you. You can opt-out of direct marketing at any time with the instructions provided in each business communication.

Right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority:

If you think that AIRE GROUP or any of the group companies is handling your data in an incorrect way, you can contact us. You also have the right to file a complaint with the appropriate data protection authority (aepd.es).

Right to restriction of processing:

You have the right to request that AIRE GROUP restrict the processing of your personal data in the following circumstances:

* If you object to the processing of your data based on the legitimate interest of AIRE GROUP or each the companies within the group, AIRE GROUP or each of the group companies must restrict any processing of such data pending verification of legitimate interest.

* If you claim that your personal data is incorrect, AIRE GROUP or each of the companies in the group must restrict any processing of such data until its accuracy is verified.

* If the processing is illegal, you may object to the removal of personal data and instead request that its use be restricted.

* If AIRE GROUP or each of the group companies no longer needs personal data, but you need them for the formulation, exercise or defense of complaints.

Exercise of rights:

We take data protection very seriously and therefore have dedicated customer service personnel who deal with your requests in relation to the aforementioned rights. In order to exercise these rights, you must send your request to the e-mail address rgpd@beaire.com, attaching a copy of a form of identification.

Updates to our Privacy Notice:

We may need to update our Privacy Notice. The latest version of the Privacy Notice is always available on our website. We will communicate any material changes to the Privacy Notice: For example, changes to the purpose of processing your personal data, to the identity of the responsible party, or to your rights.

ONLINE SHOPPING

Why do we use your personal data?

We will use your personal data to manage your reservations and purchases online with the AIRE GROUP or any of the group companies by processing your purchases, reservations, date changes, cancellations and returns via our online services. We will also use it to send you notifications about the status of your reservation or gift box delivery, or if there’s an issue with the shipment of articles.  All of this is conducted according to the terms indicated in the general terms and conditions.

We will use your personal data to administer your payments.

We will also use your data to handle any questions or complaints pertaining to the service received.

Your personal data will be used to identify you.

What kind of personal data do we process?

We will process the following categories of personal data:

* contact information such as: name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number

* payment information and payment history for reservations and gift box purchases

* order information

Who has access to your personal data?

Data sent to third parties is only used to provide you with the services mentioned above. Third parties that receive it include companies that will validate your address, communication companies that will send confirmation of your order, as well as courier service and supplier warehouses in connection with the delivery of the order.

What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?

The processing of your personal data by AIRE GROUP or other group companies is necessary for the fulfillment of the service that you’ve reserved. It is also necessary for the delivery of the gift box in your name or that of the recipient if you have chosen the home delivery option for sending the gift box.

How long do we keep your data?

We will retain your data for the duration of our business relationship with you and thereafter until you tell us otherwise.

DIRECT MARKETING

For what purpose do we use your personal data?

We will use your personal data to send you marketing offers, informative surveys and invitations via e-mail, text message, phone calls and post.

In order to optimize your experience with the AIRE GROUP or any group company, we will offer you relevant information, recommend products and send you reminders of pending reservations, gift box purchases as well as information if someone has sent you a gift or personalized offer. All of these services will be based on previous purchases or reservations you have made, what you have selected and any information that you have sent us.

What kinds of personal data do we process?

We will process the following categories of personal data:

* contact information such as your name, email address, phone number and zip code

* products and offers that you have selected

* if you have confirmed that you want us to keep you informed about AIRE GROUP news and promotions

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

The processing of your personal data is based on your consent when you agree to direct marketing.

Right to withdraw consent:

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time, and you may also opt-out of direct marketing.

In doing so, neither AIRE GROUP or nor any group company may send you offers or direct marketing information without your consent.

You can withdraw your consent to direct marketing by following the instructions provided in each commercial communication. This includes sending your request to the email account rgpd@beaire.com and attaching a copy of your identity document.

For how long do we keep your data?

We will retain your data for direct marketing purposes until you withdraw your consent.

CUSTOMER SERVICE

For what purpose do we use your personal data?

We will use your personal data to administer any request, to handle complaints or questions about past or pending reservations, gift box purchases or the delivery thereof, by telephone or via social networks.

We can also contact you if there is any problem with your order.

What kind of personal data do we process?

We will process any type of data that you provide, including the following categories:

* contact information such as: address, e-mail and telephone number

* order or reservation information

* any type of correspondence

Who has access to your personal data?

The data sent to third parties will only be used to provide the above-mentioned services.

What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?

The legal basis for processing your personal data is the legitimate interest of AIRE GROUP and all of the group companies.

For how long do we keep your data?

Within the legally established deadlines.

Right to object to the processing of data on the basis of legitimate interest:

You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data based on the legitimate interest of AIRE GROUP or group companies. AIRE GROUP or group companies will not continue to process personal data unless there are grounds for legal action, or we can demonstrate a legitimate reason for such processing that invalidates your interest and rights.

CONTESTS

For what do we use your personal data?

We will process your personal data when you participate in our contests, the rules for which will be duly published and announced in due course. Your personal data will be used by AIRE GROUP or group companies to contact participants regarding contest issues before and after an event, to identify participants, confirm their age, contact winners or to monitor the delivery of prizes.

What kinds of personal data do we process?

We will process with the following categories of personal data:

* contact information such as name, address, e-mail address and telephone number

* age

* information provided in the competition

* images

Who has access to your personal data?

We send your data to the companies in charge of sending the prizes with the intent that they only use it to provide the above-mentioned services.

What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?

The processing of your personal data is based on your consent when you decide to participate in a contest.

Right to withdraw consent:

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. In doing so, AIRE GROUP or group companies will not be able to offer you the above-mentioned services.

How long do we keep your data?

Within the legally established timeframes and as long as you do not revoke your consent.

5.- COOKIES POLICY (pending update)

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain webpages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about a user's browsing habits or anyone else who uses the computer. Depending on the information it contains and how your computer uses it, it may be used to recognize an anonymous user.

Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer and do not provide references that allow the user's personal data to be deduced.

In the case of registered users who register or who have logged in, they can benefit from services that are more personalized and tailored to their profile. This is thanks to the combination of data stored in the cookies and the personal data provided during registration. These users expressly authorize the use of this information for the indicated purpose without prejudice to their right to reject or disable the use of cookies.

General Typology, Purpose and Function of Cookies

 

When you access our website, you will have the option to choose which cookies you want us to keep and which not during the browsing process on the website.

1. Types of cookies according to the time frame that they remain active.

According to the time frame they remain activated within the terminal equipment, we can identify session cookies, a type of cookie designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.

They are usually used to store information that is only of interest for the delivery of services that are requested by the user on a single occasion (e.g. a list of purchased products).

Persistent cookies: A type of cookie in which data remains stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period defined by the cookie holder. This can range from a few minutes to several years.

2. Types of cookies according to the entity that manages them.

We can identify own cookies depending on the entity that manages the computer or domain from which cookies are sent, which also processes the obtained data. These are cookies that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

Third-party cookies: Cookies that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer

or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained via cookies.

3. Types of cookies according to their purpose

Depending on the purpose for processing the data obtained via cookies, we can distinguish between:

  • Technical cookies: These allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application as well as the use of the different options or services that exist within them, such as, for example, monitoring traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing parts with restricted access, recalling the different components of an order, carrying out an order’s purchase process, making a request to register or participate in an event, utilizing security features during navigation, storing content for the dissemination of videos or sound files, or for sharing content through social networks.
  • Custom cookies: These cookies allow the user to access the service with some characteristics that are general in nature and predefined according to a series of criteria in the user's terminal. These include the operating language, the type of browser through which the service is accessed, the regional setting from which the service is accessed, etc.
  • Analysis cookies: These allow the party responsible for cookies to track and analyze the behavior of the website users they are linked to. The information collected through this type of cookie is used to measure the activity on websites, applications or platforms and to create navigation profiles for their users. This is used to make improvements that are based on an analysis of the data generated by the service users.
  • Advertising cookies: These allow the most efficient possible management of advertising spaces that the publisher has included (as the case may be) in a website, application or platform. From these spaces, the requested service is provided based on criteria such as published content or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.
  • Behavioral advertising cookies: These allow the most efficient possible management of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the publisher has included in a website, application or platform for providing the requested service. These cookies store information on user behavior obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows a specific profile to be developed that determines which advertising is to be displayed.

Consent and Authorization for the Use of Cookies

When you access our website, you will have the option to choose which cookies you want us to keep and which not during the browsing process on the website.

 

What types of cookies does this website use in particular?

Definition, Identification and purpose of the cookies of this website are not excepted by the LSSI.

These are:

  • Analysis cookies: These cookies, whether processed by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out measurement and statistical analysis of how often users take advantage of the services offered. In order to do this, your navigation on our website is analyzed in order to improve the range of products or services we offer you.
  • Advertising cookies: These cookies, whether processed by us or by third parties, allow us to manage as efficiently as possible the offering of advertising spaces available on the website, adapting the content of an advertisement to the content of the service requested or to the usage of our website. To do this, we can analyze your internet browsing habits and are thus able to show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

Cookies Identification Chart and Purpose (pending update)

Name of the publisher, name of the cookie, "type" and purpose.

Note: "Own" type cookies are used only by the owner of this website and "third party" cookies are also used by the service provider detailed in the table above.

Name

Provider

Category

Description

aljamir_cookies_accept

Aljamir Cookies Module

Necessary

Stores the user’s cookie consent state for the current domain

has_js, _hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress, _gat_centroTrack

Beaire

Necessary, Statistics, Marketing

Has_js, Technical cookie used to control whether the browser accepts Javascript.

 

_hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress is used to detect the first pageview session of a user. This is a True/False flag set by the cookie.

 

_gat_centroTrack to manage the Google Analytics id used by the web according to the Air center that the user is viewing

NID,SID,SIDCC,HSID,_ga,_gat,_gid,__Secure-3PAPISID,__Secure-3PSID,APISID,ANID,1P_JAR

Google

Preferences,Statistics and Marketing

SSID stores the preferences and other information of the user. These include,in particular, the preferred language, the numbre of search results to be displayed on the page, and the decisión whether or not to actívate Google’s SafeSearch filter.

NID contains a unique ID Google uses to remember your preferences and other information,such as your preferred language,how many search results you wish to have shown per page, and whether or not you wish to have Google’s Safe Search filter.

Some cookies are used to authenticate users, helping ensure that only the actual owner of an account can Access that account. For example, cookies called ‘SID’ and ‘HSID’  contain digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google Account ID.

SIDCC is an Analysis cookies, used by Google to collect website statistics and track conversion rates.

 

_ga, _gat are associated with Google Universal Analytics – which is a significant update to Google’s more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated numbre as a client identifie.

 

 _gid, generate a unique user identifier fo Google Analytics, which is used to count how many times a user visits the site, as well as the date of the first and last tiem they visited the web.

__Secure-3PAPISID  and __Secure-3PSID builds a profile of website visitor interests to showrelevant and personalizes ads through retargeting.

 

SAPISID collects visitor information for videos hosted by YouTube

 

APISID used by for targeting puposes to uild a profile of the website visitor’s interests in order to show relevant & personalised Google advertising.

 

ANID carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

1P_JAR stores a unique customer identifier and is used to control unique visits, user data, campaigns…

 

_gcl_au used to experiment with advertising efficiency on websites that use its services. It is the first party cookie for the “Conversion linker” functionality: it takes information on ad clicks and stores it in a first party cookie so that con  

lang, lidc, AnalyticsSyncHistory,bcookie, UserMatchHistory

Linkedin

Preferences, Marketing

lang used to remember a user’s language setting.

 

Lidc is used for routing form Share buttons and ad tags

 

AnalyticsSyncHistory used to store information about the time a sync with the lms_analytics cookie took place for users in the Designated Countries

 

Bcookie, Browser Identifier cookie to uniquely identify devices accessing Linkedln to detect abuse on the platform.

 

UserMatchHistory, Linkedln Ads ID syncing

C, uid

Adform

Preferences, Marketing

Identifies id user’s browser accepts cookies. 1- Cookies are allowed 3 – Opt-out

 

uid, Adform unique identifier

_hjid, _hjIncludedInSessionSample,

Hotjar

Statistics

_hjid is set when the customer first lands on a page with the Hotjar script. It is used to persist the Hotjar User ID, unique to that site on the browser. This ensures that behavior in subsequent visits to the same site will be attributed to the sam.

 

_hjIncludedInSessionSample is set to let Hotjar know whether that visitor is included in the data sampling defined by your site´s daily session limit.

d, mc, __qca,

QuanCast

Marketing

‘d’ from the QuantCast platform for granularized audience measurement. They do not store personal data, but user identifiers and their navigation.

mc set by quantserve appears to be related to advertising, and may track your behaviour on our website. It records unique numbers that identify your browser and interaction history.

 

__qca is a cookie usually associated with Quantcast, a digital advertising company. They provide website rankings, and the data they collect is also used for audience segmentation and targeted advertising.

RUL, IDE

DoubleClick

Marketing

RUL Used by DoubleClick to determine whether website advertisement has been properly displayed - This is done to make their marketing efforts more efficient.

The "IDE" cookie is used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user´s actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser´s ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user.

ANON_ID

Exponential

Marketing

An anonymous hashed identifier of the user´s browser linked to Exponential´s profile of the user´s behavioral profile. The cookie may also contain a special "opt-out" value indicating the user has opted-out from the profiling

fr, _fbp

Facebook

Marketing

fr and _fbp used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers

 

__zlcmid

Zendesk

Functionality

Live chat widget sets the cookies to store the Zopim Live Chat ID used to identify a device across visits.

Browser Settings for the Revocation and Withdrawal of Consent for the Use of Cookies

AIRE ANCIENT BATHS, S.L. reminds its web users that the use of cookies may be subject to their acceptance while their browser is being installed or updated. This acceptance may be revoked by means of the content and privacy configuration options available therein. AIRE ANCIENT BATHS, S.L. recommends that its users either consult their browser’s help features or access the help webpages for the most widely-used browsers:

If the user wishes for more information on how to revoke the given consent or on the procedure to disable cookies, or wishes to ask a question about the website cookies policy, they can email AIRE ANCIENT BATHS, S.L. at rgpd@beaire.com and indicate “Cookies Policy” in the subject field.

Changes to the Privacy Policy / Cookies

The website may modify this cookies policy in accordance with legislative or regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. For this reason, users are advised to visit it periodically.

When significant changes are made to this cookie policy, they will be communicated to users via the website WWW.BEAIRE.COM.

 

 

 

 

JOB APPLICATIONS

For what do we use your personal data?

We will process your personal data when you apply for a job at AIRE GROUP or group companies. We use the personal data to choose the right candidate for the job and in order to contact you. 

 

What kinds of personal data do we process?

 We will process with the following categories of personal data:

* Contact and identification information such as name, address, e-mail address and telephone number, date of birth

* Educational information

* Previous employments, recommendations etc.

* Images

* Other information provided by you in your CV and application

 

Furthermore, we may process special categories of personal data but only if you provide us this information in your CV, application etc.

 

Who has access to your personal data?

In the recruitment phase, only a limited number of employees will have access to your personal data, among these the team responsible for recruiting.

 

What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?

The processing of your personal data when you apply for a job is based on your consent. If we process special categories of data about you the legal basis is also consent.

Right to withdraw consent:

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. In doing so, AIRE GROUP or group companies will not be able to offer you the above-mentioned services.

 

How long do we keep your data?

If you do not make it to an interview, we will delete your data when we have found the candidates for interviews or after 6 months you have applied for a position. The personal data of the person we hire will be further processed as part of the employment.